Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao
To enjoy your vacation in Botucatu, stay at Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao Botucatu, which is within 4 km of the Botanical Garden of the Institute of Biosciences of Botucatu and about 10 minutes' drive from the Sleeping Giant. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
Nelson Dib Saad Train Station is approximately a 20-minute walk away, while the shopping mall "Boulevard Center Cidade" is just steps from the homestay. Take a peaceful 10 minutes' stroll into the heart of Botucatu city centre.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as a fully-fitted kitchen, the apartment ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals. Well-connected to many sights, Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao is just 1 km from Terminal Rodoviario de Botucatu bus station.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Leisure/ TV room
In the room
- Garden furniture
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao?
Guests of Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Church of Santo Antonio, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Botanical Garden of the Institute of Biosciences of Botucatu (4 km) as well as Gigante Deitado (3.2 km). - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao?
Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao?
At Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao?
Guests staying at Mega Suite Na Melhor Localizacao have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Subway, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, street food restaurant Container Food Bar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the homestay?
The guests will be able to stay at the homestay with their pets. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen.